Asbjørn

Asbjørn "Asa" Krogtoft
Artist, Songwriter, Producer

Alias: Asa. Best known for songs like "Graveyard Paradise" with his band "1-2-6" and "Vampire Tango" with "Taboo" in 1967/68. Went solo and made several records with lyrics in Norwegian in the 1970-s. Left the music business in 1983. Started writing songs again in 2005. New CD with "Taboo" was released in January 2010.


Web: www.asanova.no

Email: asa@asanova.no


Born: 13.08.1948 (Bø i Vesterålen)



More links:

www.taboo.no



Artists
Authors
Composers
Producers\Music
Lyricists

 

Music Information Centre Norway · P.O. Box 2674 Solli - N-0203 OSLO - Norway
Visiting address: Henrik Ibsens gate 110, Solli plass - MAP
Tel: +47 2327 6300 · Fax: +47 2327 6301 · info@mic.no
Opening hours: 9:00 - 15:30